Table 3.

ASLA Meeting Featured Speakers by Twenty-one Cities of Origin

City of Origin2019, San Diego2018, Philadelphia2017, Los Angeles2016, New Orleans2015, Chicago2014, Denver2013, Boston2011, San DiegoMeanASLA Members, October 2019
New York City324350434448392841200
Boston/Cambridge323939383031412635199
San Francisco272543273125222728201
Los Angeles202862121016172324169
Philadelphia194714161714241721180
Washington, DC82321252524231921152
Chicago717101135881615150
Denver15612191423111815145
Seattle81711820138812296
Intercontinental6106945867NA
Austin957556656178
Charlottesville11243255126158
San Diego6565847106181
Baltimore76175416594
Minneapolis/St. Paul243476665125
Portland, OR4214725915171
Atlanta146544384110
Dallas/Ft. Worth364236354201
Albuquerque21711705372
Sacramento72522322366
Toronto, Canada63130435386
Cities represented707660757376786872